Permanent committees

Several permanent committees are dedicated to particular points of interest.

The permanent committees aim to gather together AFDM members and representatives (including non-members of the Association) from certain fields of maritime activity to study the legal concerns of affected parties.

In order to take part in the works of a committee, application may be made by simple letter or e-mail addressed directly to the Association’s Secretariat.

To access the works of the various committees, search under the heading: AFDM documentation, General documentation.




Assistance aux Associations Africaines de Droit Maritime

REMBAUVILLE-NICOLLE Patrice accéder à la fiche

Assurances maritimes

THOMAS Jean-Paul accéder à la fiche
Participants :

Pascale ALLAIRE-BOURGIN, Henry ALLARD, Ana ATALLAH, Mathieu BERRURIER, Philippe BOISSON, Guillaume BRAJEUX, Olivier CACHARD, Philippe CHENNAUX, Valérie CLEMENT-LAUNOY, Jean-Pierre DAGORNE, Maely DAOUD, Sylvain DUMORTIER, Guy FAGES, Gilles GAUTIER, Franck HAMONIER, Gilles HELIGON, Christian HUBNER, Frédéricque LE BERRE, Pierre-Yves  LUCAS, Antoine LUQUIAU, Delphine MARCHESSAUX, Henri NAJJAR, Françoise ODIER, Jean-Etienne QUINTIN, Patrick SIMON, Gabriel Stefanescu, Andrew TETLEY, Jean-Yves THOMAS, Jean-Paul THOMAS, Florent TOLOUIS, Franck TURGNE, Patrick VAN CAUWENBERGHE, Antoine VIALARD.

ABALLEA Loïc accéder à la fiche
Participants :



Loïc Aballea, Ana Atallah , Cécile Bellord, Serge Bindel, Philippe Boisson, Olivier cachard, Valérie Clement-Launoy, Mathieu Croix, Nathalie Franck, Gilles Gautier,  Fabien Joret, Gersende Le Dimna, Didier Le Prado, Bernard Marguet, Pasale Mesnil,  Henri de Richemont, Nathalie Soisson,  Andrew Tetley, jean-Paul Thomas.

Evènements de mer

MARGUET Bernard accéder à la fiche
Participants :

Philippe Boisson, Jean-Pierre Dagorne, Philippe Delebecque, Gilles Gautier, François Laffoucrière, Bernard Marguet, Henri Najjar, Martin Ndende, Françoise Odier, Henri de Richemont, Patrick Simon, Gabriel R. Stefanescu, Yves Troude, Antoine Vialard.

Navire : statut, financement, limitation de responsabilité, construction navale, saisies

SIMON Patrick accéder à la fiche
Participants :

Marcel Angenault, Philippe Boisson, Philippe Chennaux, Valérie Clement-Launoy, Jean-Marie Crabot-Hubert, Gilles Gautier, Brigitte Guilleminault, François Le Borgne de La Tour, Antoine Luquiau, Bernard Marguet, Jean-Michel Morinière, Martin Ndende, Ngoné Ndoye, Françoise Odier, Katell Oilleau, Jean-Etienne Quintin, Henri de Richemont, Patrick Simon, Gabriel R Stefanescu, Carel JH van Lynden, Antoine Vialard.

Offshore & EMR

GRELLET Luc accéder à la fiche

Offshore / Pollution

GRELLET Luc accéder à la fiche

Plaisance

JAMBU-MERLIN Olivier accéder à la fiche
Participants :

André Algrin, Jean-Philppe Bloch, Philippe Boisson, Patrick Chaumette, Guillaume Forbin, Jérôme Gardach, Olivier Jambu-Merlin, Laetitia Janbon, Françoise Odier, Katelle Oilleau, Benoït Pincemin, Jean-Etienne Quintin, Patrick Simon, Antoine Vialard, Béatrice Witvoet.

Port, pêche, Gens de mer

JANBON Laetitia accéder à la fiche
Participants :

Henry Allard, Jean-Philippe Bloch, Philippe Boisson, Patrick Chaumette, Jean-Pierre Dagorne, Laurence Henry, Christian Hubner, Latitia janbon, Henri Jeannin, Frédéricque Le Berre, Bernard Marguet, Jean-Michel Morinière, Louis Moussie, Henry najjar, Ngoné Ndoye, Françoise Odier, Jean-Etienne Quintin, Patrice Rembaulville-Nicolle, Jean-Serge Rohart, Patrick Simon, Antoine Vialard, Florent Vigny.

Transport fluvial

HUBNER Christian accéder à la fiche
Participants :

Serge Azebaze, Philippe Boisson, Olivier Decour, Philippe Delebecque, Philippe Godin, Christian Hubner, Henri Jeannin, Cécile Legros, Stanislas Lequette, François Luigi, Bernard Marguet, Françoise Odier, Jean-Etienne Quintin, Marie-Noëlle Raynaud, Patrick Simon, Jean-Yves Thomas, Antoine Vialard.

Transport maritime de passagers et de marchandises

GODIN Philippe accéder à la fiche
Participants :

Serge Azebaze, Philippe Boisson, Pierre Bonassies, Valérie Clement-Launoy, Olivier Decour, Philippe Delebecque, Mustapha El Kayat, Philippe Godin,Laurence Henry, Christian Hubner, Olivier Jambu-Merlin, Didier Le Prado, Pascale Mesnil, Patrick Michalek, Jean-Michel Morinière, Martin Ndende, Pierre-Yves Nicolas,  Françoise Odier, Patrice Rembauville-Nicolle, Patrick Simon, Gabriel R Stefanescu, Hervé Tassy,  Antoine Vialard, Florent Vigny.